M/Y NAUTILUS 73,3m yacht by Perini Navi Group

  • €70,000,000
Super Yacht

M/Y NAUTILUS 73,3m yacht by Perini Navi Group

  • €70,000,000

Overview

Description

NAUTILUS is a 73m luxury yacht, built by Perini Navi and delivered in 2014. Her top speed is 16.5kn and she boasts a maximum cruising range of 7500.0nm at 12.0kn with power coming from two 2146.0hp Caterpillar diesel electric engines. She can accommodate up to 12 people with 22 crew members.

She was designed by Vitruvius, and the interior design was created by Remi Tessier.
Overview
Name: NAUTILUS
Previous Names: GRACE E
Yacht Type: Motor Yacht
Yacht Subtype: Displacement, Expedition Yacht
Builder: Perini Navi
Naval Architect: Perini Navi
Exterior Designer: Vitruvius, Philippe Briand
Interior Designer: Remi Tessier

NAUTILUS ex. Grace E yacht has a steel hull with a aluminium superstructure with a beam of 13.30m  (43’7″ft) and 5 decks.Grace E is built to comply to MCA and Lloyds Register standards.

Performance + Capabilities

Grace E has a cruising speed of 12.00 knots, max speed of 16.50 knots and a range of 7500.00 nm. from her 185,000.00l. fuel tanks.

Grace E Accommodation
Grace E offers accommodation for up to 12 guests in 6 suites . She is also capable of carrying up to 22 crew onboard to ensure a relaxed luxury yacht experience.

Vitruvius Explorer

The Cantiere Picchiotti dates all the way back to the 17th century at Limite sull’Arno. The yard later moved to Viareggio where it became one of the cornerstones of the Italian boat building industry.
Its output included everything from wooden sail boats to iron-built Italian Navy vessels and racing hulls.
Picchiotti has established a record in building motoryachts, from the 15 metre Esperia of 1905 to the famous 36.5 metre Kon Tiki of 1947. It was the first to build motorcruisers such as the Giglio 10.25 metre, Giannutri 14.50 metre, Gorgona, Giraglia and Mistral.
At the beginning of the Nineties, a further development was made in Viareggio, Perini Navi’s home base, with the acquisition of Picchiotti, famous for its quality builds and pioneering skills.
The Perini Navi Group has recently decided to widen its scope of activity and embrace the world of motor yachts with its historic brand Picchiotti.

Best Interior,  was given to the brand-new Perini Navi motor yacht Grace E at Monaco Yacht show 2014.

Picchiotti’s new flagship shares the same hull and superstructure design of her predecessors, 50mExuma and 55m Galileo G. Born from the collaboration between Vitruvius Ltd, Philippe Briand and the Perini Navi Group, the series is built in aluminium and characterised by streamlined, slender lines and follows the principles of the BOS Hull (Briand Optimized Stretched Hull). Grace E features advanced diesel-electric propulsion with two Azipod propellers, and she cruises at 16.5 knots.

Exterior living spaces are spread out over five decks, and the upper deck is dedicated to wellness, hosting a gym, sauna and hydrotherapy equipment. Grace E‘s elegant and contemporary interior is by Rémi Tessier, and she accommodates 12 guests and a crew of 22.

Picchiotti’s new flagship shares the same hull and superstructure design of her predecessor 50mEXUMA. The series is built in aluminium and characterised by streamlined, slender lines and follows the principles of the BOS Hull (Briand Optimized Stretched Hull). GRACE E features advanced diesel-electric propulsion with two Azipod propellers, and she cruises at 16.5 knots.

Exterior living spaces are spread out over five decks, and the upper deck is dedicated to wellness, hosting a gym, sauna and hydrotherapy equipment. Grace E‘s elegant and contemporary interior is by Remi Tessier, and she accommodates 12 guests and a crew of 22.

Guest Accommodation:

Main deck:
Full beam master with king bed, His & Hers en suite each w own shower & bidet.Central tub & underfloor heating. 2 safes.
2 x VIP with European king beds, en suite w shower & bidet.

Lower deck:
2 x double cabins with European king beds,en suite w shower,bath & bidet
2 x twin cabins with 1 x Pullman berth in each. En suite w shower

Bed dimensions:
Master 184cm x 215cm
VIP 170cm x 200cm
Aft double cabins 170cm x 190cm

 

SOLD

March 2018

 

Name: NAUTILUS
Year: 2014
Exterior:
Interior
Country: Italy
Top speed: 17
Cruise speed: 12
Listing ID: 1192

Details

Updated on November 20, 2018 at 12:00 am
  • Price: €70,000,000

Compare listings

Compare
stefan katafai
  • stefan katafai