M/Y IMAN 59m private yacht by Benetti

  • €25,500,000

Overview

Description

IMAN is a 59.3m luxury yacht, built in Italy by Benetti and delivered in 2008. Her top speed is 16.0kn and she boasts a maximum cruising range of 5000.0nm at 12.0kn with power coming from two MTU diesel engines. She can accommodate up to 12 people with 15 crew members.

She was designed by Stefano Natucci, and the interior design was created by Studio Massari.
Overview
Name: IMAN
Previous Names: I DYNASTY
Yacht Type: Motor Yacht
Yacht Subtype: Displacement
Builder: Benetti
Naval Architect: Benetti
Exterior Designer: Stefano Natucci
Interior Designer: Studio Massari

Name: IMAN
Year: 2008
Exterior: Stefano Natucci
Interior
Country: Canada
Top speed: 16
Cruise speed: 15
Listing ID: 1346

Details

Updated on August 1, 2018 at 12:00 am
  • Price: €25,500,000

Compare listings

Compare
stefan katafai
  • stefan katafai