M/Y GRAND RUSALINA 59,6m Yacht by Trinity Yachts

  • €21,000,000

Overview

Property ID: 130092
  • 130092
  • Property ID

Description

M/Y GRAND RUSALINA 59,6m Explorer Yacht by Trinity Yachts

Grand Rusalina is a 59.6 m / 183′9″ luxury explorer motor yacht. She was built by Trinity Yachts in 2006. With a beam of 11.44 m and a draft of 3.1 m, she has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. This adds up to a gross tonnage of 966 tons. She is powered by Caterpillar engines of 1500 hp each giving her a maximum speed of 15 knots and a cruising speed of 12 knots. Grand Rusalina’s maximum range is estimated at 6000 nautical miles. The motor yacht can accommodate 19 guests in 8 cabins with an interior design by Ricky Smith Designs and an exterior design by Trinity Yachts.

GRAND RUSALINA is a 59.6 m Motor Yacht, built in the United States of America by Trinity Yachts and delivered in 2006. She is the only Global Explorer 192 model.

Her top speed is 14.5 kn, her cruising speed is 12.0 kn, and she boasts a maximum cruising range of 6000.0 nm at 12.5 kn, with power coming from two Caterpillar diesel engines. She can accommodate up to 16 guests in 8 staterooms, with 9 crew members waiting on their every need. She has a gross tonnage of 962.0 GT and a 10.97 m beam.

She was designed by Geoff Van Aller.

The naval architecture was developed by Trinity Yachtsand the interior of the yacht was designed by Fmca and Ricky Smith Designs (5 other superyacht interiors designed) – she is built with a Teak deck, a Steel hull, and Aluminium superstructure.

GRAND RUSALINA is in the top 5% by LOA in the world. She is one of 145 motor yachts in the 55-60m size range, and, compared to similarly sized motor yachts, her volume is 149.67 GT above the average.

GRAND RUSALINA is currently sailing under the Cayman Islands flag, the 2nd most popular flag state for superyachts with a total of 1229 yachts registered. She is known to be an active superyacht and has most recently been spotted cruising near Monaco.

SPECIFICATIONS
Name:
GRAND RUSALINA
Previous Names:
ULYSSES
Yacht Type:
Motor Yacht
Yacht Subtype:
Displacement, Expedition Yacht
Model:
Global Explorer 192
Builder:
Trinity Yachts
Naval Architect:
Trinity Yachts
Exterior Designer:
Geoff Van Aller
Interior Designer:
Ricky Smith Designs, Fmca

IMO: 1007354
Name: GRAND RUSALINA
Vessel Type – Generic: Pleasure Craft
Vessel Type – Detailed: Yacht
Status: Active
MMSI: 319092000
Call Sign: ZCOW4
Flag: Cayman Is [KY]
Gross Tonnage: 966
Summer DWT: 200 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 57.6 x 11.26 m
Year Built: 2006
Home Port: GEORGE TOWN

Details

Updated on September 21, 2021 at 10:50 am
  • Property ID: 130092
  • Price: €21,000,000
  • Property Type: Trinity Yachts
  • Property Status: For Sale, Monaco Yacht Show 2021
  • Yacht Name: GRAND RUSALINA
  • Ship Yard: Trinity Yachts
  • Yacht Designer: Geoff Van Aller
  • Interior Designer: Ricky Smith Designs, Fmca
  • IMO: 1007354
  • MSSI: 319092000
  • Meters: 60

Compare listings

Compare
stefan katafai
  • stefan katafai
Translate »